BKK Families
Back to Schools

Singapore International School of Bangkok

BritishInternational BaccalaureateSingaporean

Location

Riverside and Thonburi

Ages

Nursery to Year 13

Language of Instruction

English, Chinese, Thai

Yearly Fees 2026/27

Primary 1-3: 429,600 THB

From 401,700 (Nursery 1-2) to 789,300 (Grade 10-11). Full fee table

Founded

2001

SISB Pracha Uthit is the flagship campus of SISB, the only education group listed on the Stock Exchange of Thailand, which gives the network a level of public financial transparency and scale that most privately held international school groups in Bangkok do not have.

Founded in 2001, this campus teaches a combined Singapore and UK curriculum trilingually in English, Chinese, and Thai, a genuinely three-language academic structure that goes beyond the bilingual or English-medium-with-language-classes approach most other Bangkok schools use.

As the flagship of a six-campus national network, Pracha Uthit benefits from shared curriculum resources and institutional scale across SISB's other Thai locations, while still operating with its own local admissions and campus culture.

Families specifically interested in a genuinely trilingual Singapore-curriculum education, rather than a British or American framework, are the core audience for SISB, distinguishing it clearly from the broader Bangkok international school market.

Singapore International School of Bangkok fees 2026/27

Annual tuition in Thai baht, read from the school's own fee schedule on 18 September 2026.

Year groupTHB per year
Nursery 1-2401,700
Kindergarten 1-2429,600
Primary 1-3429,600
Primary 4-6470,700
Grade 7-8609,300
Grade 9650,700
Grade 10-11789,300
Grade 12789,300

One-time fees at entry

  • Application fee5,000
  • Registration or entrance fee220,000
  • Refundable deposit50,000

Charged on top of tuition

  • Assessment fee (one-time)Compulsory5,000 / yr
  • Educational resourcesCompulsory30,500 to 84,000 / yr
  • ELS support40,000 to 60,000 / yr
  • Snack and lunch17,600 to 39,000 / yr

Not included

Uniform, Exam fees, School bus, After-school activities

Worth knowing: Pracha Uthit campus. A 50% enrolment fee discount runs until 30 June 2027, worth 110,000. SISB operates six campuses, four in greater Bangkok, each with its own schedule.

Source: Singapore International School of Bangkok fee schedule. Fees change every year, so confirm with the school before you budget. What international school really costs in Bangkok